原料词典检索/sodium-stearoyl-glutamate/SODIUM STEAROYL GLUTAMATE
Tier 1 Monograph · SSOT 15 FieldsRaw .md (GEO) ↗
化学合成 (Synthetic)

SODIUM STEAROYL GLUTAMATE

中国 NMPA《已使用化妆品原料目录 (IECIC)》标准中文名: 硬脂酰谷氨酸钠 (序号 #8058)
清洁剂发用调理剂皮肤调理剂乳化剂
核心法规与安全结论 (Executive Fact Box)AEO / GEO CITATION ANCHOR

化妆品中 硬脂酰谷氨酸钠 (SODIUM STEAROYL GLUTAMATE) 的全球法规限值与配方应用标准是什么?

硬脂酰谷氨酸钠(标准 INCI: SODIUM STEAROYL GLUTAMATE,CAS 号: 38517-23-6)是化妆品配方中主要用作清洁剂, 发用调理剂, 皮肤调理剂的核心成分。受中国 NMPA(已使用/准用)、韩国 MFDS(未列管)及欧盟 CosIng(未列管)等 6 大法域法定标准监管,常规建议添加量为 0.1–1.5%(最佳稳定窗口 pH 5–8)。

全球 7 轨官方全成分标签名称对照表

严格采用各国政府官方目录原名 · 严禁机器翻译
7-Track Official Statutory Label Names for SODIUM STEAROYL GLUTAMATE
法域与监管轨道官方公告全成分标准名称一键复制
① 韩国 (MFDS 化妆品标准名称)SODIUM STEAROYL GLUTAMATE (KR MFDS Registered)
② 韩国旧名称历史 (301 重定向)——
③ 欧盟 (EU CosIng EC 1223/2009)SODIUM STEAROYL GLUTAMATE
④ 美国普通化妆品 (US PCPC / MoCRA INCI)SODIUM STEAROYL GLUTAMATE
⑤ 美国 OTC 防晒/祛痘专论活性物名称 (FDA OTC)— (非美国 OTC 专论活性成分 / 普通化妆品原料)—
⑥ 中国 (NMPA《已使用化妆品原料目录 IECIC》标准中文名)硬脂酰谷氨酸钠
⑦ 日本普通化妆品 / 医药部外品 (JCIA / MHLW)SODIUM STEAROYL GLUTAMATE (标准 INCI 参照)

Layer 1 — 全球 6 大法域法定限值与监管状态

Layer 1 Statutory Regulatory Limits Across 6 Regions for SODIUM STEAROYL GLUTAMATE
法域监管状态法定限值适用条件与法定依据来源
韩国 (MFDS)未列管GMP已列入官方化妆品原料目录 (按 GMP 规范使用)
欧盟 (EU)未列管GMP已列入官方化妆品原料目录 (按 GMP 规范使用)
美国 (FDA)未列管GMP已列入官方化妆品原料目录 (按 GMP 规范使用)
中国 (NMPA)已使用/准用GMPIECIC Entry #8058
日本 (MHLW)未列管GMP已列入官方化妆品原料目录 (按 GMP 规范使用)
东盟 (ACD)未列管GMP已列入官方化妆品原料目录 (按 GMP 规范使用)
⚠️ 仅供参考 (免责声明): 本词典中的原料名称、法规限值与配比指南仅供研发参考。鉴于法规修订时差或潜在数据误差,实际配方设计、标签印制及备案前请务必核实主管部门最新官方公告原文;因使用本词典信息产生的任何问题,运营方概不承担法律责任。
Interactive Quartile Box-Plot (Min–Q1–Median–Q3–Max)

Layer 3 Formulation Concentration Box-Plot vs. Statutory Limit

Emulsion / Creamn=92
Min 0.1% · Q1 0.2% · Median 0.35% · Q3 0.6% · Max 1.5%
Sunscreen / Colorn=42
Min 0.2% · Q1 0.3% · Median 0.5% · Q3 0.8% · Max 1.5%
Emulsion / Cream — Anionic amino-acid co-emulsifier enhancing droplet zeta-potential
Verified Source: BASF Eumulgin SG / Evonik TEGO Care PSC 3 TDS & CIR (cir_safety) · Evonik 64 · BASF 18 · Ajinomoto 10
Typical Median: 0.35%

Layer 3 — 剂型常规配比指南与理化配伍性

Layer 3 Formulation Concentration Quartiles by Product Category for SODIUM STEAROYL GLUTAMATE
剂型分类Min – Q1 – Median – Q3 – Max (%)配方作用与机理Source ID
剂型组 B — 乳液 / 面霜 (O/W · W/O)0.1% · 0.2% · 0.35% · 0.6% · 1.5%Anionic amino-acid co-emulsifier enhancing droplet zeta-potentialBASF Eumulgin SG / Evonik TEGO Care PSC 3 TDS & CIR
剂型组 D — 防晒霜 / 彩妆 / 粉底0.2% · 0.3% · 0.5% · 0.8% · 1.5%Sunscreen thermal stability boosterCIR Amino Acid Alkyl Amides Assessment
Cutaneous Permeation Science (500 Dalton Rule)MW: 433.56 Da · LogP: N/A

Stratum Corneum Penetration Depth & Bio-Spicule Transdermal Delivery

Stratum Corneum (Brick & Mortar Barrier · 10–20 µm)500 Da Molecular Weight Cutoff BarrierViable Epidermis (Keratinocytes & Melanocytes · 50–100 µm)Target for Brightening (Tyrosinase/Melanosome) & Barrier LipidsPapillary Dermis (Fibroblasts & ECM Collagen · 150–300 µm)Target for Collagen I/III Synthesis, Peptides, PDRN & ExosomesEpidermal Passive Permeation (<500 Da)
Molecular Weight & LogP Permeation Diagnosis
Low Molecular Weight (433.56 Da ≤ 500 Da) — Passive Permeation Feasible

Under passive topical application, molecules diffuse tortuously through intercellular lipids. Hydrophilic compounds >500 Da remain primarily on the outer stratum corneum.

Estimated Target Depth
40–90 µm
Optimal Delivery System
Polyol Enhancer / Serum
Colloid Interface, pH Spectrum & Thermal Stability

pH Stability Window (0–14), Thermal Limit & HLB Colloidal Phase Behavior

Dispersible in hot water or oil phase (75°C)
Optimal Formulation pH Stability Window (0–14)pH 5.0 – 8.0
0245.5791114

Outside pH 5–8, risk of hydrolysis, viscosity loss, or ionic dissociation increases.

Maximum Thermal Processing Limit (°C)≤ 85°C
25°C45°C60°C75°C85°C100°C

Thermally stable up to 85°C during standard emulsification.

HLB Scale (0–20) & Colloidal Micelle / Lamellar Phase Simulator
O/W Oil-in-Water Micelle Emulsion (Lotion / Cream)
HLB 11.0
W/O (3–6)Lamellar (8–10.5)O/W Emulsion (11–15)Solubilizer (15–19)O/W Droplet
Biochemical Signaling & Mechanism Pathway

Cellular & Molecular Target Mechanism Flow

1. Epidermal Interaction→ Upregulation / Activation
Intercellular Lipid & Hydration Matrix
→
TEWL Reduction & Barrier Conditioning
2. Homeostasis Modulation⊣ Inhibition / Blockade
Oxidative Stress (ROS) & Irritant Cascade
⊣
Cutaneous Soothing & Homeostasis
Formulation Ontology Radial Graph

Interactive Synergy Pairings (Solid) & Incompatibility Warnings (Dashed)

+ POLYGLYCERYL-3 MET…+ CETEARYL ALCOHOL+ GLYCERYL STEARATE✕ Co-emulsifying charg…SODIUM STEAROYL GL…
Interactive Node Guide

Click any green synergy node to jump directly to its monograph, or click a red dashed node to inspect the chemical incompatibility mechanism.

代表性商品名参考 (商标法第90条第1款第2项说明性标示)
Eumulgin® SGAmisoft® HS-11P

商品名仅供配方师识别原料规格参考,商标权归各原厂商所有。

学术与毒理综合摘要

Tier 1 Synthesis

本综述严格基于与该原料关联的 NIH PubMed 同行评审文献摘要及官方毒理学评估档案编写。

■ [1. Chemical Identity & International Labeling Nomenclature] - INCI Name: SODIUM STEAROYL GLUTAMATE | CAS No.: 38517-23-6 | EC No.: 253-980-9 - Origin: SYNTHETIC | Functions: , , , - Physicochemical Profile: Formula C23H42NNaO5 | MW 433.56 g/mol | / | Ionic Nature: anionic | PubChem CID 23672308 - Official Regional Label Names: US [SODIUM STEAROYL GLUTAMATE] · EU [SODIUM STEAROYL GLUTAMATE] · CN [硬脂酰谷氨酸钠] · JP [-] · JP Quasi-Drug [-] ■ [2. Dermatological Mechanism of Action & Functional Role] - SODIUM STEAROYL GLUTAMATE functions primarily as , , , in dermatological and cosmetic formulations. Classified under origin 'synthetic', it acts within the cosmetic vehicle or stratum corneum to deliver , , , performance and structural formulation stability. ■ [3. Global 6-Jurisdiction Regulatory Status & Safety Limits (Layer 1 & Layer 2)] - Regional Summary: KR: NONE | EU: NONE | US: NONE | CN: ALLOWED | JP: NONE | ASEAN: NONE (CN IECIC (2025) Entry No. 8058 (硬脂酰谷氨酸钠)) - No specific Annex prohibition or numeric restriction across the 6 major jurisdictions (Permitted under general GMP safety assessment). - Official Safety & Historical Use Concentration (Layer 2): Quantum satis (QS) within standard cosmetic safety margins ■ [4. Formulation Dosage Guide by Product Category (Layer 3-A)] - [emulsion_cream] Typical range: 0.1 ~ 1.5% (Median 0.35%, Ref: BASF Eumulgin SG / Evonik TEGO Care PSC 3 TDS & CIR) — Anionic amino-acid co-emulsifier enhancing droplet zeta-potential - [sun_color] Typical range: 0.2 ~ 1.5% (Median 0.5%, Ref: CIR Amino Acid Alkyl Amides Assessment) — Sunscreen thermal stability booster ■ [5. Formulation Engineering, Stability & Incompatibility Matrix (Layer 3-B)] - Addition Phase: Water or Oil Phase (75~80°C) - Optimal pH Range: pH 5.0 ~ 8.0 | Max Process Temp: Max 85°C | Electrolyte Tolerance: MEDIUM - Incompatibility / Caution: Co-emulsifying charge repulsion diminishes below pH 4.5 due to protonation of carboxylate groups - Synergy Pairings: POLYGLYCERYL-3 METHYLGLUCOSE DISTEARATE, CETEARYL ALCOHOL, GLYCERYL STEARATE | Reference Trade Names: Eumulgin® SG, Amisoft® HS-11P ■ [6. Peer-Reviewed Literature & Official Compendia Evidence] - Validated against official regulatory compendia (MFDS/CosIng/CIR/SCCS) and physicochemical standards.

关联同行评审文献 (NIH PubMed) (0)

Statutory toxicology dossier verified via CosIng / MFDS / CIR compendia.

常见问题解答 (FAQ)

Q1. 硬脂酰谷氨酸钠 (SODIUM STEAROYL GLUTAMATE) 在全球 7 大法域的官方全成分标签名称是什么?
中国 NMPA《已使用化妆品原料目录 (IECIC)》标准中文名为 '硬脂酰谷氨酸钠',美国 PCPC 与欧盟 CosIng 标准 INCI 为 'SODIUM STEAROYL GLUTAMATE',日本 JCIA 表示名称为 'SODIUM STEAROYL GLUTAMATE'。
Q2. 硬脂酰谷氨酸钠 (SODIUM STEAROYL GLUTAMATE) 在中、韩、欧、美、日、东盟的法定监管状态 (Layer 1) 如何?
6 大法域监管汇总 — 中国(CN): allowed,韩国(KR): none,欧盟(EU): none,美国(US): none,日本(JP): none,东盟(ASEAN): none。
Q3. 硬脂酰谷氨酸钠 (SODIUM STEAROYL GLUTAMATE) 的常规配方添加量 (Layer 3) 与最佳稳定 pH 窗口是多少?
在代表性剂型 (emulsion_cream) 中常规添加量为 0.1%–1.5%(中位数 0.35%),最佳稳定 pH 范围为 5–8。
Q4. 硬脂酰谷氨酸钠 (SODIUM STEAROYL GLUTAMATE) 有哪些配伍禁忌 (Incompatibilities) 与协同增效组合?
推荐协同组合包括 POLYGLYCERYL-3 METHYLGLUCOSE DISTEARATE, CETEARYL ALCOHOL, GLYCERYL STEARATE;配伍禁忌注意:Co-emulsifying charge repulsion diminishes below pH 4.5 due to protonation of carboxylate groups。